Bell Schedule


Click Here to See the 2018-19 Bell Schedules

REGULAR DAY

Block Time Minutes
Entrance Bell 7:22
Warning Bell 7:28
1 7:30 – 8:50 80 minutes
2 8:53 – 10:18 85 minutes
3a 10:21 – 11:01 40 minutes
3b 11:03 -11:43 40 minutes
4 11:46 – 1:06 80 minutes
5 1:09 – 2:29 80 minutes


LATE OPENING SCHEDULE

Block Time Minutes
Entrance Bell 8:45
Warning Bell 8:51
1 8:53 – 9:53 60 minutes
2 9:56 – 10:58 62 minutes
3a 11:01 – 11:41 40 minutes
3b 11:43 -12:23 40 minutes
4 12:26 – 1:26 60 minutes
5 1:29- 2:29 60 minutes


HALF DAY/EARLY DISMISSAL

Block Time Minutes
Entrance Bell 7:22
Warning Bell 7:28
1 7:30 – 8:18 48 minutes
2 8:21 – 9:12 51 minutes
3a 9:15 – 9:45 30 minutes
3b 9:47 -10:17 30 minutes
4 10:20 – 11:08 48 minutes
5 11:11 – 11:59 48 minutes


ASSEMBLY SCHEDULE

Block Time Minutes
Entrance Bell 7:22
Warning Bell 7:28
1 7:30 – 8:40 70 minutes
2 8:43 – 10:52
Assembly A 8:45 – 9:45
Assembly B 9:50 – 10:50
3a 10:55- 11:35 40 minutes
3b 11:37 -12:17 40 minutes
4 12:20 – 1:23 63 minutes
5 1:26 – 2:29 63 minutes


PEP RALLY SCHEDULE

Block Time Minutes
Entrance Bell 7:22
Warning Bell 7:28
1 7:30 – 8:35 65 minutes
2 8:38 – 9:48 70 minutes
3a 9:51 – 10:31 40 minutes
3b 10:34 -11:14 40 minutes
4 11:17 – 12:22 65 minutes
5 12:25 – 1:30 65 minutes
PEP RALLY 1:30 – 2:29 60 minutes


***Special Schedules below will only be used in the event of inclement weather***

2 HOUR DELAY

Block Time Minutes
Entrance Bell 9:22
Warning Bell 9:28
1 9:30 – 10:25 55 minutes
2 10:28 – 11:28 60 minutes
3a 11:31 – 12:01 30 minutes
3b 12:03-12:33 30 minutes
4 12:36 – 1:31 55 minutes
5 1:34 – 2:29 55 minutes


EARLY DISMISSAL SCHEDULE

Block Time Minutes
Entrance Bell 7:22
Warning Bell 7:28
1 7:30 – 8:31 61 minutes
2 8:34 – 9:40 66 minutes
3a 9:43 – 10:13 30 minutes
3b 10:16 -10:46 30 minutes
4 10:49 – 11:50 61 minutes
5 11:53 – 12:55 62 minutes

Special Late Opening *Used after Back To School Nights Only*

Block Time Minutes
Entrance Bell 9:00  
Warning Bell 9:05  
1 9:08 - 10:04 56 minutes
2 10:07 - 11:06 59 minutes
3a 11:09 - 11:49 40 minutes
3b 11:51 - 12:31 40 minutes
4 12:34 - 1:30 56 minutes
5 1:33 - 2:29 56 minutes