Staff Directory

Staff Introduction Videos
Click HERE for STAFF Introduction Videos

From the site above, click the appropriate Department, select the staff member, then hit play.

Superintendent
Mr. Matthew Sheehan Superintendent [email protected] 
Mrs. Jeanette Dean Admin. Asst. - Superintendent [email protected]
District Business Office
Mr. Jim McCullough Business Administrator [email protected]
Mrs. Nadia Kraemer Accounts Payable [email protected]
Mrs. Danielle Dolce Secretary to B.A. [email protected] 
Mrs. Kristin Coco Assistant to B.A. [email protected]
Administration
Mr. Jarod Claybourn Principal [email protected]
Mrs. Robynn Considine Director of Secondary Ed [email protected]
Mr.  Frank  D'Errico Vice Principal [email protected] 
Mr. Scott Manlove Athletic Director [email protected]
Mrs. Rachel Ravior Vice Principal [email protected]
Mrs. Debra Sukinik Supv. of Special Services [email protected]
Art / Music
Ms.  Christina Blankenship Teacher [email protected]
Mrs.
Joyce
Phillips
Teacher
[email protected]
Ms.
Alea
Qira
Teacher
[email protected]
Mr. Walter Young Teacher [email protected]
Business Education
Mr. Gregory Yeager Teacher [email protected]
Mr.



English
Mr. Michael Carty Teacher [email protected] 
Mrs.  Sarah DiMarco Teacher [email protected]
Mrs. Nicole Dunn Teacher [email protected] 
Ms. Rebecca Forcellini Teacher [email protected]
Ms. Sierra Jordan Teacher [email protected]
Mrs. Kristin Kelsey Teacher [email protected]
Ms. Amanda O'Neill Teacher [email protected]
Mrs. Laura McKee Teacher [email protected]
Mrs.
Ms. 
Ms.
Jennifer
Cheryl
Ashley
Murphy
Ross
Stevenson
Teacher
Teacher
Teacher
[email protected]
[email protected]
[email protected]
Family & Consumer Sciences and Foods
Mrs. Carrin Bachowski Teacher [email protected]
Mr. Daniel Riley Teacher [email protected]
Guidance
Mrs.
Christine
Brennan 
Counselor
[email protected]
Mr. Keith Controvich Counselor  [email protected]
Mrs.
Tara Eberly Counselor [email protected]
Ms.   Lauren Kocher Counselor [email protected]
Mrs. Patrice Litle Counselor [email protected]
Individual Education
Ms.
Mr.
Lauren
Robert
Armbruster
Atene
Teacher
Teacher
[email protected]
[email protected]
Mrs. Lynee Covington Teacher [email protected]
Mrs. Leah Knestaut Teacher [email protected]
Mrs. Karen Hoffman Teacher [email protected]
Mr. Christopher Jones Teacher [email protected]
Mr. Jason Kangas Teacher [email protected]
Mr. Charles Kiersznowski Teacher [email protected] 
Mrs. Kate McDonald Teacher [email protected]
Mrs. Kristin O'Donnell Teacher [email protected]
Mr.  Daniel Stuart Teacher [email protected]









Internal Suspension Monitor
 
Mr. Desmond Wiggins Internal Suspension Monitor [email protected]

Paraprofessionals/Instructional Aides
         
Mr.  Jeffrey Abbott Paraprofessional [email protected]
Ms. Kasey Billingsley Paraprofessional [email protected] 
Ms.  Lori Carroll Paraprofessional [email protected]
Mr.
Ms.
Michael
Sydney
Cignatta
Coppolino
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional
[email protected]
[email protected]
Mr.  Brian Farr Paraprofessional [email protected]
Mrs.
Mr.
 
Shawn
Thomas

Leakan
Leakan

Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional

[email protected]
tleakan
@sterling.k12.nj.us
Ms.
Mr.
Kristie
Thomas
Marz
McLaughlin
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional

[email protected]
[email protected]
Ms.
Megan Shook Paraprofessional
[email protected]
Mrs.
Ms.
Marcella
Melissa
Stepash
Toscano
Paraprofessional
Paraprofessional
[email protected]
[email protected]
Mr. Jack Zeigler Paraprofessional [email protected]
Math
Mr. John Baker Teacher [email protected]
Mr.
Mr.
CJ
Edward
Barrett
Baynes
Teacher
Teacher
[email protected]
[email protected]
Ms. Alexis Ciccarelli Teacher [email protected]
Mr. Jack Greener Teacher [email protected]
Mr. Matthew Macpherson Teacher [email protected]
Mr. Kevin Schules Teacher [email protected]
Ms. Ashley Sharman Teacher [email protected]
Mrs.
Stephanie
Zapisek
Teacher
[email protected]
NJROTC
Mr. Dale Oltarzewski Teacher [email protected]




 
Physical Education
Mrs. Emily Caracciolo Teacher [email protected]
Ms. Kacey Waters Teacher [email protected]
Ms.
Miranda Eggleston Teacher
[email protected]
Mr. Christian Hoffman Teacher [email protected]
Mr. William O'Donnell Teacher [email protected]
Mr. Keith Shepherd Teacher [email protected]
Mr. Clint Wiley Teacher [email protected]
Science
Mr. John Flocco Teacher [email protected]
Mr. Michael Goffredo Teacher [email protected]
Mr.
Mr.
Jason
Jeffrey
Howe
McIlvaine
Teacher
Teacher
[email protected]
[email protected]
Mrs. Cynthia Packer Teacher [email protected]
Mr. Tyler Sheilds Teacher [email protected]
Mr.  Kevin Stewart Teacher [email protected]
Ms. Helena Walsh Teacher [email protected]





Secretaries

Mrs.

Erin

Dever

Guidance Secretary/Registrar

[email protected] 
Mrs.  Monica DiCiano Main Office Secretary [email protected]
Ms. Linda Giambri Guidance Secretary [email protected] 
Mrs.
Julia Haughwout Principal's Secretary [email protected]
Ms. Crystal King YST Secretary [email protected]
Ms.
Christina
Metzger
AD/Maintenance Secretary
[email protected]


Social Studies
Mr. Justin Barringer Teacher [email protected]
Mr. James Blumenstein Teacher [email protected]
Mr. Christopher Carpenter Teacher [email protected]
Mr. John Gardiner Teacher [email protected]
Mrs. Kelly Johnson Teacher [email protected]
Mr. Peter Marlys Teacher [email protected]
Mr. Paul Stanko Teacher [email protected]
Technology Ed
Mr. Joseph Feeney Teacher [email protected]
Mr. Tadd Kozeniewski Teacher [email protected]
Mr. Robert Strauss Teacher [email protected]





World Language
Ms. Mimma-Marie Cammarata Teacher [email protected]
Ms. Sofia Capinha Teacher [email protected]
Ms. Sharon Galt Teacher [email protected]
Ms. Stephanie Werner Teacher [email protected]
Ms. Carolyn Strow Teacher [email protected]
Youth Study Team
Mrs. Stacy Diduch School Psychologist [email protected] 
Ms. Jade Okon Social Worker/Case Manager [email protected] 
Mrs. Nancy Lebano Speech Language Specialist [email protected] 
Student Support
Mrs. Maryjo Eppright Student Support [email protected] 
Ms. Jessica Perez-Hernandez Mental Health Counselor [email protected]
Ms. Nicole Speigel HIB Specialist / SAC [email protected]
         
Attendance Officer
Mr. Dallas Carter Attendance Officer [email protected] 
School Nurses
Mrs. Elizabeth Donato Nurse [email protected] 
Ms. Melissa Russomanno Nurse [email protected] 
         
Technology Support
Mrs.  Gina  Lisanti Asst. Network Administrator [email protected]
Mr. Paul Mays Network Administrator [email protected] 
Mr. Jeff Routzahn Asst. Network Administrator [email protected]
Media Center Specialist



Media Specialist 
Athletic Trainer
Mr. Shawn Klenk Athletic Trainer [email protected] 
     

                 Maintenance/Custodial  
Mr. Tom Arcinese Buildings & Grounds Supv. [email protected]
Mr. Gary  Smith Night Foreman [email protected]

 

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2024 SchoolMessenger Corporation. All rights reserved.